Tags

, , , , ,

Random thought for the morning:

“Are Vegans allowed to eat Honey?”

I mean, it doesn’t come from an “animal”, but it is the product of a living being. So, where’s the line on that? And if Vegans can eat honey, then can they eat other insect products? like the new faux beef made from crickets? Or chocolate-covered ants (Which are surprisingly delicious)? What about the myriad delicacies from beetles and scorpions!? Roast tarantula?!?!  My God, somebody help me!!!!!

Sure. I could just Google it, maybe read a few forums, but sometimes I just have more fun arguing it out with myself.

 

Advertisements